Boys Soccer

Mid Penn releases All-Star teams

The Mid Penn Conference officially released its list of all-stars for the fall season on Wednesday morning, and 49 athletes from Franklin County were named to their respective sport’s first team.

Listed below are the athletes chosen for first- or second-team honors:

FOOTBALL
Commonwealth Division
First Team Defense — Terell Williams (Chambersburg), linebacker
First Team Offense — Williams (Chbg), tight end; Brady Stumbaugh (Chbg), quarterback; Keyshawn Jones (Chbg), running back; Tyler Luther (Chbg), placekicker
Second Team Defense — Wyatt Hull (Chbg), down lineman
Second Team Offense — Brock Harmon (Chbg), lineman; Luther (Chbg), punter

Colonial Division
First Team Defense — Eric Reed (Shippensburg), down lineman; Ethan Saunders (Waynesboro), down lineman; Colton Musser (Ship), def. end; Noah Foust (Ship), linebacker; Jacob Loy (Ship), linebacker; Isaiah Houser (Ship), def. back; Adam Wertz (Way), def. back; Houser (Ship), return specialist
First Team Offense — Houser (Ship), receiver; Adam Root (Greencastle-Antrim), receiver; Nick Gustafson (Ship), tight end; Foust (Ship), lineman; Saunders (Way), lineman; Karter Craig (Ship), lineman; Rook Smith (Ship), center; Loy (Ship), running back; Alex Sharrow (Ship), running back; Nate Kirkwood (G-A), placekicker
Second Team Defense — Anthony Smith (Ship), down lineman; Daniel Toney (Way), def. end; Christian Melendez (Ship), def. back; Hayden Baer (Way), def. back
Second Team Offense — Xavier Rhyne (Way), lineman; Musser (Ship), lineman; Gunner Lesher (Way), center; Aiden Mencia (Way), running back
____________________________________________________________________________________________

BOYS SOCCER
Commonwealth Division
First Team — Aaron Maynard (Chbg); Tanner Luther (Chbg)
Second Team — Mikey Williams (Chbg); Jose Morales (Chbg)

Colonial Division
First Team — Gershon Bangura (G-A); Jacob McCole (Ship); Travis Bigham (Ship); Hayden Oldham (Way)
Second Team — Samuel Orseno (Ship); Liam Coultier (Way); Wyatt Pine (James Buchanan); Tyler Hanosek (Way); Joel Hammer (G-A); Hawn Pacauar (Ship); Jackson Cordell (Way); Adam Muir (G-A); Bryan Shaw (Way)
________________________________________________________________________________________________

GIRLS SOCCER
Commonwealth Division
First Team — Ashley Bawell (Chbg)
Second Team — Katarina Betris (Chbg); Layne Kimple (Chbg); Brooke Huntsman (Chbg)

Colonial Division
First Team — Kristin Eichelberger (JB); Addy Crouse (JB); Courtney Andruczk (G-A); Avery Parks (G-A); Kelsey Shope (Ship)
Second Team — Lexi Reese (Ship); Ashley Dukehart (JB); Reilly Heinbaugh (JB); Mia Libby (G-A); Kendyl Moats (G-A); Tori Rumbaugh (Ship); Grace Kierzkowski (Ship); Grace Atkinson (Way); Cam Witte (Way)
______________________________________________________________________________________________

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Commonwealth Division
Second Team — Rachael Meyers (Chbg); Marlee Wrights (Chbg)

Keystone Division
First Team — Baylee Schaeffer (G-A); Marlee Berry (Way); Leslie Huckle (Way)
Second Team — Sophia Johnson (Way); Madi Kirkwood (G-A)

Capital Division
First Team — Rylynn Welsh (JB)
_______________________________________________________________________________________

FIELD HOCKEY
Commonwealth Division
Second Team — Kenzie Boyd (Chbg)

Capital Division
First Team — Gracie Johnson (Ship); Brea Kelso (Ship), Eva Bailey (Ship); Kaitlin Measell (G-A), Micaela Dougherty (G-A)
Second Team — Alexa Henry (Ship); Paige Nealy (Ship); Bre Kyner (Ship); Bella Facchini (G-A)
____________________________________________________________________________________________

GOLF
Colonial Division
Boys — Devin Smith (Way), Caleb Reath (JB); Teegan Humelsine (Chbg); Owen Reichelderfer (Chbg), Brady Kauffman (Way); Evan Stein (Way)

Girls — Heather Sanbower (Chbg); Ella Lowry (Way); Megan Brandt (Chbg)