SHIPPENSBURG GREYHOUNDS

Shippensburg Greyhounds 2021 Boys Basketball Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Friday January 8Northern7:30 P.M.
Tuesday January 12@ Waynesboro7:30 P.M.
Friday January 15@ Big Spring7:30 P.M.
Tuesday January 19@ Boiling Springs7:30 P.M.
Friday January 22James Buchanan7:30 P.M.
Wednesday January 27West Perry7:30 PM
Friday January 29@ Greencastle7:30 P.M.
Saturday January 30Hershey7:30 P.M.
Tuesday February 2@ Northern7;00 P.M.
Friday February 5Waynesboro7:30 P.M.
Tuesday February 9Big Spring7:30 P.M.
Friday February 12Boiling Springs7:30 P.M.
Tuesday February 16@ James Buchanan7:30 P.M.
Friday February 19West Perry7:30 P.M.
Saturday February 20@ Chambersburg7:30 PM
Monday February 22Greencastle7:30 P.M.
Friday February 26@ West York7:30 P.M.

 

Shippensburg Greyhounds 2021 Girls Basketball Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Friday January 8@ Northern7:00 P.M.
Tuesday January 12Waynesboro7:30 P.M.
Friday January 15Big Spring7:30 P.M.
Monday January 18Gettysburg7:30 P.M.
Tuesday January 19Boiling Springs7:30 P.M.
Friday January 22@ James Buchanan7:30 P.M.
Saturday January 23@ Central York7:30 P.M.
Tuesday January 26@ West Perry7:30 PM
Friday January 29Greencastle7:30 P.M.
Saturday January 30Hershey6;00 P.M.
Tuesday February 2Northern7;30 P.M.
Friday February 5@ Waynesboro7:30 P.M.
Saturday February 6@ Dallastown1:00 P.M.
Tuesday February 9@ Big Spring7:30 P.M.
Friday February 12@ Boiling Springs7:30 P.M.
Tuesday February 16James Buchanan7:30 P.M.
Friday February 19West Perry7:30 P.M.
Monday February 22@ Greencastle7:30 P.M.

 

Shippensburg Greyhounds 2021 Wrestling Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Saturday January 9West York1:00 P.M.
Thursday January 14Boiling Springs7:00 P.M.
Saturday January 16@ Manhiem Twp. Quad DualTBA
Wednesday January 20Northern7:00 P.M.
Thursday January 21@ West Perry7:00 P.M.
Saturday January 23Camp Hill12:30 P.M.
Monday January 25@ East Pennsboro 7:15 P.M.
Thursday January 28@ Bishop McDevitt7:00 PM
Thursday February 4Big Spring7:00 P.M.
Saturday February 6@ Chambersburg Duals9:00 A.M.
Monday February 8James Buchanan7:00 P.M.
Wednesday February 10@ Carlisle7:00 P.M.

 

Shippensburg Greyhounds Boys/Girls 2021 Swimming and Diving Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Tuesday January 12East Pennsboro4:30 P.M.
Friday January 15@ Big Spring4:15 P.M.
Tuesday January 19@ James Buchanan4:30 P.M.
Thursday January 21Trinity4:30 P.M.
Tuesday January 26Gettysburg4:30 P.M.
Thursday January 28Northern4:30 P.M.
Thursday February 4Lower Dauphin4:30 P.M.
Tuesday February 9@ Boiling Springs5:00 P.M.
Thursday February 11Chambersburg4:30 P.M.
Tuesday February 16Susquehanna Township4:30 P.M.