Cross Country

Cross Country 10/17/19 Inter County Conference Championship Results

Boy’s Results

At Northern Bedford

Team Results

Northern Bedford  21

Southern Fulton   61

Mount Union           97

Bellwood      103

West Branch            112

Moshannan Valley 126    

Individual Results

1, Zimmerman, NB, 15:41.5; 2, Sherlock, NB, 16:28; 3, Fitz, SF, 17:08; 4, Buchheit, SF, 17:25; 5, J. Strayer NB, 17:32; 6, Laird, NB, 17:37; 7. Grine, NB, 18:02; 8, Hill, JV, 18:10; 9, O’Neal, NB, 18:12; 10, Burrows, SF, 18:30; 11, Sensibaugh, BA, 18:34; 12. Faulds, MV, 18:47; 13, Plank, MU, 18:53; 14, N. Strayer, 19:01; 15, Poe, BA, 19:02; 16, Eavan Dickerson, McC, 19:08; 17, Mulhollem, WB, 19:08; 18, Beatty, MU, 19:30; 19, Bloom, WB, 19:37; 20, Robison, BA, 19:57 22,  Josh Stocker, SF 20:01  31, Joe Dudich, SF 20:54  33, Jacob Stocker SF 21:05  35, Josh Morgan, SF 21:19

Girl’s Results

At Northern Bedford

Team Results

Juniata Valley 23,

Southern Fulton 57,

Bellwood 64,

Moshannan Valley 104,

Individual Results

1. Morgan Hess, Juniata Valley, 20:30. 2. A Russell, Juniata Valley, 21:59. 3. K Butler, Williamsburg, 22:08. 4. H Socie, Northern Bedford, 22:26. 5. A. Yohn, Bellwood, 22:47. 6. L Noel, Bellwood, 22:52. 7. E Mc Eargle, Juniata Valley, 23:04. 8. E. ALexander, West Branch, 23:15. 9. D Hershberger, Northern Bedford, 23:17. 10. A Ross, Williamsburg, 23:24. 11. Lexie Reed, Juniata Valley, 23:25. 12. Olivia Buchheit, Southern Fulton, 23:52. 13. Abby Fischer, Southern Fulton, 24:13. 14. R Zurybida, Juniata Valley, 24:14. 15. Halee Smith, Juniata Valley, 24:18. 16. E Boozel, Mount Union, 24:22. 17. A Leskovasky, Moshannan Valley, 24:53. 18. A Koontz, Juniata Valley, 24:56. 19. Claire Dudich, Southern Fulton, 25:13. 20. Sarah Dudich, Southern Fulton, 25:29. 21. S Sabol, West Branch, 25:33. 22. J Kucas, West Branch, 25:36. 23. Cheyenne Risbon, Southern Fulton, 25:48. 24. A Luther, Juniata Valley, 26:02. 25. Kenadee Morton, Southern Fulton, 26:09.

Notes: SF finished season 2nd overall final record 8-6 (5-2 ICC).