Cross Country

Cross Country 9/8/19 Southern Fulton Results

Girls Cross Country

At Northern Bedford

Team Results

Northern Bedford 18, Southern Fulton 37

Southern Fulton 25, Williamsburg 37

Southern Fulton 22, West Branch 39

Individual results

1. E. Sherlock, NB, 12:17. 2. N. Early, McConnellsburg, 22:32. 3. H. Sokie, NB, 22:34. 4. K. Butler, Wburg, 22:35. 5. D. Hershburger, NB, 23:33. 6. A. Ross, Wburg, 23:55. 7. Olivia Buchheit, SF, 24:14. 8. H. Bollman, NB, 24:24. 9. E. Alexander, West Branch, 25:15. 10. Abby Fischer, SF, 25:41. 11. S. Sabol, West Branch, 26:41. 12. A. Sipes, NB, 26:41. 13. Claire Dudich, SF, 27:19. 14. Sarah Dudich, SF, 20:20. 15. Kenadee Morton, SF, 28:03. 16. Grace Gregory, Sf, 28:19. 17. Ivy Hixon, SF, 29:03. 18. Jalyn Hann, SF, 29:04. 19. Ava Kipe, SF, 29:07 .

Notes: Record 6-3 ICC 3-1

Boys Cross Country

At Northern Bedford

Team Results

Northern Bedford 20, Southern Fulton 41

Southern Fulton 18, Williamsburg 43

Southern Fulton 19, West Branch 36

Individual Results

1. Ian Zimmerman, Northern Bedford, 15:17. 2. Ian Sherlock, Northern Bedford, 16:41. 3. James Buchheit, Southern Fulton, 17:13. 4. Connor Laird, Northern Bedford, 17:20. 5. Kasey Fitz, Southern Fulton, 17:37. 6. J Strayer, Northern Bedford, 17:45. 7. H Horton, Northern Bedford, 18:23. 8. K O’Neal, Northern Bedford, 18:30. 9. J Grine, Northern Bedford, 18:54. 10. Matt Burrows, Southern Fulton, 18:55. 11. N Strayer, Northern Bedford, 19:53. 12. J Mulkollen, West Branch, 20:10. 13. N Nicewonger, Williamsburg, 20:19. 14. I Bloom, West Branch, 20:20. 15. J Reed, Northern Bedford, 20:25. 16. Josh Stocker, Southern Fulton, 20:42. 17. L Hoover, Williamsburg, 20:59. 18. Josh Morgan, Southern Fulton, 21:06. 19. T kovalick, West Branch, 21:07. 20. D Kolsar, West Branch, 21:11. 21. Jacob Stocker, Southern Fulton, 21:28. 22. Joe Dudich, Southern Fulton, 21:30. 23. J Stagi, West Branch, 21:33. 24. R Gates, Northern Bedford, 22:02. 25. T Walter, Northern Bedford, 22:04.

Notes: SF record 9-4 (4-1 ICC)