Cross Country

Cross Country 9/26/19 Southern Fulton Results

Boy’s Results

At Foundations Christian Academy, Everett, Pa.

Team Results

Northern Bedford 20, Southern Fulton 41

Southern Fulton 18, Johnstown Christian 40

Southern Fulton 28, Meyersdale 29

Southern Fulton 17, Salisbury 46

Individual Results:

1. Ian Zimmerman, Northern Bedford, 18:40. 2. Ian Sherlock, Northern Bedford, 18:41. 3. James Buchheit, Southern Fulton, 18:43. 4. Gabe Kretchman, Meyersdale, 18:50. 5. Connor Laird, Northern Bedford, 19:25. 6. Kasey Fitz, Southern Fulton, 19:43. 7. . Horton, Northern Bedford, 19:45. 8. Noah Kretchman, Meyersdale, 19:51. 9. Josh Strayer, Northern Bedford, 19:54. 10. Grine, Northern Bedford, 20:03. 11. Reese Nayer, Foundation Christian, 20:21. 12. Campbell, Meyersdale, 20:40. 13. . Yoder, Meyersdale, 20:44. 14. O’Neal, Northern Bedford, 20:52. 15. Matt Burrows, Southern Fulton, 21:33. 16. Drew Taylor, Johnstown Christian, 21:47. 17. Mark McKenzie, Salisbury, 21:50. 18. Nick Strayer, Northern Bedford, 21:53. 19. Joe Dudich, Southern Fulton, 21:58. 20. Daniel Hostetter, Johnstown Christian, 22:02. 21. Josh Stocker, Southern Fulton, 22:36. 22. Dylan Dietz, Johnstown Christian, 22:50. 23. Jake Stocker, Southern Fulton, 22:54. 24. Will Stewart, Johnstown Christian, 23:04. 25. Josh Morgan, Southern Fulton, 23:08.

Notes: Record 5-3 (1-0 ICC)

Girl’s Results

At Foundations Christian Academy, Everett, Pa.

Team Results

Meyersdale 27, Southern Fulton 28

Individual Results

1. Emily Sherlock, Northern Bedford, 23:56. 2. Socie, Northern Bedford, 24:04. 3. Sayler, Meyersdale, 24:26. 4. Boilman, Northern Bedford, 25:53. 5. Olivia Buchheit, Southern Fulton, 25:57. 6. Miller, Meyersdale, 26:05. 7. Hershberger, Northern Bedford, 26:14. 8. Faner, Meyersdale, 26:16. 9. Claire Dudich, Southern Fulton, 26:29. 10. Abby Fischer, Southern Fulton, 26:40. 11. Cheyenne Risbon, Southern Fulton, 27:28. 12. Sarah Dudich, Southern Fulton, 27:36. 13. Victoria Plowman, Foundation Christian, 27:50. 14. Beard, Meyersdale, 27:52. 15. Bechter, Meyersdale, 28:09. 16. Hannah Dix, Salisbury, 28:26. 17. Kenadee Morton, Southern Fulton, 28:55. 18. Ava Hutzell, Salisbury, 29:27. 19. Grace Gregory, Southern Fulton, 29:45. 20. Ava Kipe, Southern Fulton, 31:25. 21. Jonna Steinrich, Salisbury, 31:25. 22. Jalyn Hann, Southern Fulton, 31:39. 23. Elinnah Parker, Johnstown Christian, 32:13. 24. Ivy Hixon, Southern Fulton, 32:42. 25. Rachel Hartman, Johnstown Christian, 32:54.