Chambersburg

Trojan Wars varsity and MS preseeds

Listed below are the varsity and middle school preseeds for the 6th annual MyHOUSE Trojan Wars wrestling tournament, to be held Friday and Saturday at Chambersburg.

Watch Live:Trojan Wars Wrestling Saturday December 29

2019 TROJAN WARS VARSITY PRESEEDS

106 – 1.Gabe Giampietro (Smyrna); 2.Evan Maag (ND Green Pond); 3.Dominic Flatt (Solanco); 4.Jacob Fetrow (Gettysburg); 5.Deven Jackson (West Perry); 6.Ethan Herr (Donegal); 7.Owen Rawls (Nansemond River); 8.Eli Gregoris (Big Spring)

113 – 1.Brett Ungar (ND Green Pond); 2.Michael Dolan (Spring Mills); 3.Ben Monn (Cumberland Valley); 4.Evan Rawls (Nansemond River); 5.Dominic Findora (Downingtown West); 6.Kaiden Wagner (Lewisburg); 7.Wyatt Fox (Red Land); 8.Hunter Walk (Tyrone)

120 – 1.Brandan Chletsos (ND Green Pond); 2.Kole Biscoe (Southern Columbia); 3.Karl Shindledecker (Chambersburg); 4.Caydin Wickard (Boiling Springs); 5.Braxton Lewis (Nansemond River); 6.Jeffery Russell (Shippensburg); 7.Jess Anderson (Penn Charter); 8.Ruston Dzielak (Cumberland Valley); 9.Cooper Gilham (BEA)

126 – 1.Ryan Crookham (ND Green Pond); 2.Nate Smith (Bishop McDevitt); 3.Cole Wilson (Northeastern); 4.Samuel Gerard (J.W. Robinson); 5.Hunter Locke (Washington); 6.Andrew McDougal (Nansemond River); 7.Wiley Kahler (Pottsville); 8.Carson Filer (Mercer)

132 – 1.Joshua Pence (J.W. Robinson); 2.Adam Jacob (East Pennsboro); 3.Dylan Ramsey (Shippensburg); 4.Michael Bluhm (Lackawanna Trail); 5.Kyle Vernon (Hamburg); 6.Amir Pierce (Smyrna); 7.Noah Hunt (Warrior Run); 8.Ian Yoder (Southern Columbia)

138 – 1.Dalton Gimbor (Hamburg); 2.Troy-Thomas Elhajj (Lower Dauphin); 3.Blake Showers (Biglerville); 4.Bryce Brennan (Red Land); 5.Holden Garcia (ND Green Pond); 6.Isaiah Jenkins (Smyrna); 7.Joshua Groff (Garden Spot); 8.Chase Herndon (Spring Mills)

145 – 1.Gage McClenahan (BEA); 2.Tyler Martin (Bishop McDevitt); 3.Joseph Natarcola (Smyrna); 4.Liam Gordon (J.W. Robinson); 5.Heath Rudolph (Sherando); 6.Bailey Gimbor (Hamburg); 7.Alex Chess (Mercer); 8.Axel Cardona (Nansemond River)

152 – 1.Jackson Dean (Caesar Rodney); 2.Tate Nichter (Chambersburg); 3.Matthew Park (J.W. Robinson); 4.Luke Sainato (Gettysburg); 5.Bryce Mullen (Smyrna); 6.Wesley Barnes (Southern Columbia); 7.Hunter Dodson (Spring Mills); 8.Johnny Giufrida (Penn Charter)

160 – 1.Clayton Ulrey (Lower Dauphin); 2.Luke Nichter (Chambersburg); 3.Mason Ober (Donegal); 4.Aiden Bright (Mercer); 5.Roy Brannon (Spring Mills); 6.Adam Wertz (Waynesboro); 7.Nathan Ridgely (Gettysburg); 8.Cody Kaminsky (J.W. Robinson)

170 – 1.Dylan Reinert (Gettysburg); 2.Cade Linn (Southern Columbia); 3.Thomas Dressler (Spring Grove); 4.Coy Bastian (Selinsgrove); 5.Carson Mello (Chambersburg); 6.Gavin Sembly (Smyrna); 7.Brant Mason (Hamburg); 8.Mason Hesselgesser (Mercer)

182 – 1.J.T. Davis (Smyrna); 2.Tyler Waltman (Southern Columbia); 3.Derek Berlitz (ND Green Pond); 4.Shane Quick (Pottsville); 5.Max Gourley (Gettysburg); 6.Matthew Henson (Nansemond River); 7.Colton Foltz (Sherando); 8.William Small (Donegal)

195 – 1.Gaige Garcia (Southern Columbia); 2.Maximus Hale (Downingtown West); 3.Jacob Lucas (Cumberland Valley); 4.Jace Bradbury (Washington); 5.Nick Yannutz (Solanco); 6.Cole Weightman (Belle Vernon); 7.Nick James (Hamburg); 8.Garrett Blake (Donegal)

220 – 1.Nate Schon (Selinsgrove); 2.Hugo Harp (Smyrna); 3.Chase Mielnik (Downingtown West); 4.Dustin Swanson (Garden Spot); 5.Wyatt Hull (Chambersburg); 6.Cooper Rudolph (J.W. Robinson); 7.Matt McGlinchey (Penn Charter); 8.Caleb McLee (Sherando)

285 – 1.Lear Quinton (Southern Columbia); 2.Kevin Hudson (Caesar Rodney); 3.Andrew DeBenedictis-Bayne (Smyrna); 4.Nevin Rauch (Milton); 5.Zane Milburn (Spring Mills); 6.Wyatt Prinz (Nansemond River); 7.Sean Hess (Shippensburg); 8.R.J. Quinn (Pottsville)

 

2019 TROJAN WARS MIDDLE SCHOOL PRESEEDS

80 – 1.Logan Rumberger (Tyrone); 2.Cael Rossi (Lower Dauphin); 3.Gavin Guenot (BEA); 4.Josh Spontak (Forest Hills); 5.Luke Aiello (New Oxford); 6.Zack Sherman (Chambersburg); 7.Heimbach Noah (Milton); 8.Landyn Lukens (Selinsgrove)

87 – 1.Isiaih Shilcosky (Forest Hills); 2.Nick Moore (BEA); 3.Remington Fleck (Tyrone); 4.Nathan Martin (Selinsgrove); 5.Jake Folmar (Chambersburg); 6.Luke Bond (Boiling Springs); 7.Dane Soulliard (Souderton); 8.Ben Wright (Biglerville)

94 – 1.Bo Bassett (Forest Hills); 2.Rocco Fratelli (Northern York); 3.Eli Long (Central York); 4.Lucas Fye (BEA); 5.Jacob Gesford (Lower Dauphin); 6.Ashton Romberger (Chambersburg); 7.Tommy Crum (Boiling Springs); 8.Dakota Fraley (Warrior Run)

101 – 1.Devon Magro (Forest Hills); 2.Brian Puchalsky (West Perry); 3.James Battulga (Charles Town); 4.Noah Hinkel (Donegal); 5.Cody Wagner (Souderton); 6.Mason Lanning (BEA); 7.Owen Johnson (BEA); 8.Charlie Arobone (Souderton)

108 – 1.Isaac McGregor (Waynesboro); 2.Mason Papinchak (Forest Hills); 3.Joey Ney (Biglerville); 4.Jackson Mentzer (Boiling Springs); 5.Ryan Gavason (Selinsgrove); 6.Caleb Springstead (Charles Town); 7.Charles Hopper (Southern Columbia); 8.Ruben Mumper (Donegal)

115 – 1.Mason Barvitskie (Southern Columbia); 2.Cohen Wallace (Tyrone); 3.Jordan Butler (Forest Hills); 4.Carter Davis (Central York); 5.Paul Sanderson (East Pennsboro); 6.Clayton Koser (Lower Dauphin); 7.Aaron Simpson (Red Lion); 8.Jordell Jonas (Donegal)

122 – 1.Mason Gibson (Forest Hills); 2.Lukas Walk (Tyrone); 3.Louden Murphy (Southern Columbia); 4.Kyle Deisley (Red Lion); 5.Landen Baughman (Donegal); 6.Tayten Yoder (BEA); 7.Mitchel Myers (Central York); 8.Ethan Hamilton (Milton)

130 – 1.Mason Reese (BEA); 2.Owen McMullen (Forest Hills); 3.Ian Goodling (West Perry); 4.Caden Gibson (Red Land); 5.Owen Smith (Red Lion); 6.Ethan Miller (Selinsgrove); 7.Isaiah Betz (Warrior Run); 8.James Crutchfield (Waynesboro)

138 – 1.Caleb Close (BEA); 2.Tyler Jones (Chambersburg); 3.Tucker Teats (Selinsgrove); 4.Griffin Barilla (Lower Dauphin); 5.Josh Patrick (Red Land); 6.Frank Gulli (Red Lion); 7.Chance Gorzelsky (Forest Hills); 8.Emerson Goering (Souderton)

145 – 1.Joe Lapenna (Bangor); 2.Reese Wood (Tyrone); 3.Ean Wilson (Boiling Springs); 4.Cameron Dubbs (BEA); 5.Colden Bloom (Southern Columbia); 6.T.J. Carroll (Forest Hills); 7.Alexander Hoffman (Milton); 8.Garrett Fauble (Charles Town)

155 – 1.Rune Lawrence (Frazier); 2.Jake Yatsky (Forest Hills); 3.Aiden Hight (Chambersburg); 4.Cale Bastian (Selinsgrove); 5.Noah Ross (Lackawanna Trail); 6.Heath Basalla (BEA); 7.Damion Baker (East Pennsboro); 8.Jonathan Holmes (Donegal)

170 – 1.Kory Marsalko (Forest Hills); 2.Braden Ewing (Tyrone); 3.Deion White (Boiling Springs); 4.Ethan Minium (Milton); 5.Owen Hutchinson (Big Spring); 6.Austin Moyle (BEA); 7.Logan Othoult (Selinsgrove); 8.Jaleel Alsberry (Charles Town)

190 – 1.Ethan Fatyol (Chambersburg); 2.Josh Angelo (East Pennsboro); 3.Collin Neal (Boiling Springs); 4.Nolan Loss (Milton); 5.Jacob Ulrich (Waynesboro); 6.Ethan Eisner (Red Land); 7.Kerry Rieker (Red Land); 8.Cole Shupp (Warrior Run)

210 – 1.Bryce Phillips (Red Land); 2.Nicolai Brotzman (Donegal); 3.Paul Rolhland (Milton); 4.Kaleb Cordell (West Perry); 5.Kaden Ditch (Waynesboro); 6.Aaron Rodgers (Forest Hills); 7.Caleb Baia (Big Spring); 8.Derrick Little (Tyrone)

250 – 1.Jesse Nevel (Tyrone); 2.Carter Stup (East Pennsboro); 3.Broddrick Mayernick (Southern Columbia); 4.Austin Coakley (BEA); 5.Mason Yeagle (Milton); 6.Julyan Dodson (Boiling Springs); 7.Ian Scully (Central York); 8.Sami Zain (Selinsgrove)