Cross Country

Cross Country 9/5/19 Southern Fulton Results

Girl’s Results

At Southern Fulton

Team results

Southern Fulton 25, Bellwood 35

Individual results

1. E Saylor, Meyersdale, 25:23. 2. M Hersh, Meyersdale, 25:33. 3. Ashley Yohn, Bellwood, 25:34. 4. Lexi Noel, Bellwood, 26:13. 5. M Farner, Meyersdale, 27:38. 6. Abby Fischer, Southern Fulton, 27:58. 7. Claire Dudich, Southern Fulton, 28:12. 8. Cheyenne Risbon, Southern Fulton, 28:16. 9. Olivia Buchheit, Southern Fulton, 28:36. 10. Sarah Dudich, Southern Fulton, 28:58. 11. Kennadee Morton, Southern Fulton, 29:32. 12. Olivia Kelly, Bellwood, 29:34. 13. K Beard, Meyersdale, 30:02. 14. Jalyn Hann, Southern Fulton, 31:09. 15. Grace Gregory, Southern Fulton, 31:49. 16. Joyce Zherg, Bellwood, 32:02. 17. Ava Kipe, Southern Fulton, 32:04. 18. Hannah Dix, Salisbury, 32:30. 19. Ava Hutzell, Salisbury, 33:30. 20. Ivy Hixon, Southern Fulton, 33:31. 21. Gabby Musselman, Bellwood, 33:52. 22. Olivia Caporuscio, Bellwood, 34:02. 23. Johnna Steinrich, Salisbury, 34:14. 24. Cynthia Baldwin, Bellwood, 36:27. 25. Elayna McCaully, Bellwood, 38:41.

Notes: SF 1-0 (1-0 ICC)

Boy’s Results

At Southern Fulton

Team results

Meyersdale 25, Southern Fulton 30

Southern Fulton 26, Bellwood 33

Southern Fulton 16, Salisbury 47

Individual results

1. Kenny Robinson, Bellwood, 18:33. 2. James Buchheit, Southern Fulton, 19:15. 3. G Ketchman, Meyersdale, 19:31. 4. B Campbell, Meyersdale, 19:57. 5. D Yoder, Meyersdale, 20:49. 6. Kasey Fitz, Southern Fulton, 20:51. 7. Reese Moyer, Bellwood, 21:04. 8. Crede Poe, Foundation Christian, 21:22. 9. N Kretchman, Meyersdale, 21:48. 10. Christian Sensibaugh, Bellwood, 22:14. 11. Matt Burrows, Southern Fulton, 22:22. 12. Joe Dudich, Southern Fulton, 22:34. 13. Evan Dickerson, McConnellsburg, 22:44. 14. Mark McKenzie, Salisbury, 22:58. 15. Josh Stocker, Southern Fulton, 23:23. 16. J Kretchman, Meyersdale, 23:44. 17. Josh Morgan, Southern Fulton, 23:49. 18. Jake Stocker, Southern Fulton, 23:50. 19. Ethan Clark, Southern Fulton, 24:41. 20. Liam Grabowski, Southern Fulton, 24:52. 21. Jayden Eckenrode, Bellwood, 24:56. 22. Carter Rettie, Bellwood, 25:01. 23. Hunter Gregg, Bellwood, 25:38. 24. Noah Greene, Bellwood, 25:39. 25. George Boretus, Salisbury, 25:40.

Notes: SF. 2-1 (1-0. ICC)